2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002

2016 point standings

 

  • Sportsman
  • Legends
  • Trucks
  • Thunder
  • Lightning
  • Bandolero

Dartmouth Dodge

Sportsman Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

92

Pete Miller

Kennetcook

1323

2

11

Jordan Veinotte

Porter's Lake

1318

3

38

Travis Roma

West Chezzetcook

1276

4

4

Aaron Boutilier

Porter's Lake

1275

5

37

Brentley Pirri

Three Fathom Harbour

1247

6

90

Wayne Miller

Kennetcook

1242

7

14

Alex Johnson

Enfield

1234

8

54

Kirk Ryan

Upper Nine Mile River

1208

9

1

Matt Moore

Falmouth

1197

10

60

Alex Painting

Stewiacke

1125

11

10

Richard Salter

Lower Burlington

1058

12

01

Joey Livingstone

Merigomish

1053

13

96

Tony Mason

Dutch Settlement

816

14

95

Mike Banks

Wilmot

551

15

99

Phil Barkhouse Jr

Hammonds Plains

267

16

44

Russell Smith Jr

Lakeside

206

17

56

Mark Josey

Sackville

174

18

05

Fred Schofield

Windsor

111

19

00

Brian Jollimore

Halifax

100

20

14R

Andrew Rodgers

Smithtown, NB

100

21

41

Wayne Smith

Timberlea

100

22

77

Colby Smith

Cape Sable Island

100

23

85

Kenny MacKenzie Jr

Salisbury, NB

100

24

3

Darren Wallage

Oakfield

96

25

22

Jeffrey Breen

Antigonish

87

26

53

Steve MacPhee

Yarmouth

87

27

74

Tony Leonard

Goodwood

78

28

37A

Shaun Burke

Yarmouth

74

29

55

Dale Richardson

Stellarton

72

 

Strictly Hydraulics

Legends Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

53

Jarrett Butcher

Porter's Lake

1245

2

57

Paul Goulden

Shelburne

1200

3

08

Cory Hall

Jolicure, NB

1182

4

6

Adam Meehan

Rawdon Gold Mines

1162

5

2

Craig MacDonald ®

Waverley

1138

6

7

Jeff Cruickshank

Hantsport

1129

7

72

Tylor Hawes

Porter's Lake

1126

8

75

Emily Meehan

Rawdon Gold Mines

1102

9

16

Dylan Sutherland ®

Beaver Bank

946

10

1

Danny Harvey

Lantz

929

11

17

Arnie Spinney

Coldbrook

911

12

14

Scott Cunning

Halifax

816

13

88

Nicholas Naugle

Dartmouth

809

14

11

Wayne Nichols ®

Middle Sackville

656

15

37

Cy Harvey

Elmsdale

514

16

23

Harry Breimer Jr

Stewiacke

420

17

22

Shane Lively ®

Upper Sackville

412

18

27

Joey Lawson

Porter's Lake

258

19

51

Cole Butcher

Porter's Lake

206

20

01

Richie Nicholson

Harrietsfied

161

21

28

Robin Jongen 

Kilworthy, ON

85

22

25

Greg Dowe

Bedford

82

23

77

Michael Gettliffe III

Midland, ON

82

24

3

Cole Tanner

Shubenacadie

78

 

Jack Daniels

Truck Division

Pos

Car #

Name

Hometown

Points

1

39

Dan Smith

Lower Sackville

1364

2

3

Jason Fenton

Eastern Passage

1332

3

10

Megan Parrott

Beaver Bank

1301

4

08

Matt Vaughan

Fletchers Lake

1299

5

17

Kevin Clark Jr

Goodwood

1125

6

24

Adam Carter

Lantz

1074

7

74

Cory Leonard

Goodwood

808

8

44

Jamie Creamer

Spryfield

653

9

18

Harvey Family Racing

Elmsdale

388

10

8

Darren Bezanson

Oldham

87

 

Chickenburger

Thunder Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

32

Stevie Lively

Shubenacadie

1359

2

99

Dave Matthews

Kennetcook

1359

3

25

Andrew Lively

Middle Sackville

1340

4

1

Merle Corbin

Sackville

1325

5

11

Chris Hatcher

Beaver Bank

1256

6

13

Drew MacEachern

Dartmouth

1233

7

68

Mitchell Hopkins ® 

Beaver Bank

1139

8

42

Greg McKay/Justin Rowe ®

 

1121

9

88

Nic Baker

Middle Sackville

1090

10

86

Tim Webster

Beaver Bank

1020

11

30

Chantel Ackles

Shubenacadie

706

12

51

Jesse Deveau ®

Greenwood

637

13

81

JR Lawson

Shubenacadie

594

14

98

Kyle Gammon

Middle Sackville

497

15

31

Matthew Warren

White's Lake

205

16

23

Mark Williams

Elmsdale

179

17

33

Andrew Warren

White's Lake

93

18

5

Kyle MacMillan

Dartmouth

91

19

72

Chevy MacDonald

Stewiacke

79

20

88X

Kody Quinn

Glace Bay

0

 

Chickenburger

Lightning Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

194

Deven Smith

Lakeside

1263

2

169

Scott Thibodeau

Williamswood

1237

3

141

Richard Drake

Halifax

1236

4

171

Tom Stewart

Stewiacke

1139

5

192

Marc MacMillan

Glenholme

1121

6

182

Garth Bezanson

Lake Egmont

1074

7

100

Mike Jollimore ®

Halifax

1067

8

106

Marshall Bezanson

Oldham

1022

9

107

Kenny Hopper

Enfield

957

10

122

Greg Snelgrove/Tyler Hallahan

Elmsdale

951

11

130

Tom Ackles

Spryfield

896

12

133

Joey Holland

Eastern Passage

837

13

111

Penny Stone/Wayne Nichols ®

Middle Sackville

773

14

198

Steve Matthews

Bedford

763

15

158

Jamie Dillman

Carroll's Corner

748

16

196

Devon Stewart

Stewiacke

592

17

144

Jorden Smith

Lakeside

576

18

186

Ben Easson/Deven MacKay

Truro

459

19

156

Timmy Geldart/Richie Moore

Antrim

336

20

145

Travis Keefe

Clayton Park

253

21

177

Neil Miousse

Kentville

153

22

188

Darrell Sullivan

Harrietsfield

104

23

155

Adam Smith

Antrim

3

 

Bandolero Outlaw Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

12

Sam Rogers

Lower Onslow

1394

2

18

Josh Langille

Coldbrook

1380

3

44

Nathan Blackburn

Timberlea

1155

4

27

Austin MacDonald

Pictou

948

5

68

Michael Cormier

Grand-Barachois, NB

609

6

17x

Austin Tanner

Shubenacadie

397

Bandolero Bandit Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

3

Nathan Langille

Coldbrook

1365

2

03

Colton Noble

Upper Nine Mile River

1359

3

66

Owen Mahar

Hubley

1352

4

87

Danny Chisholm

Canning

1331

5

81

Nathan Singer

Kennetcook

1320

6

17

Dylan Dowe

Bedford

1099

Beginner Bandolero Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

25

Tyler Hutchinson

Onslow

746

2

37

Morgan Mosher

Mahone Bay

691

3

22

Brooke Dowe ®

Bedford

669

4

92

Dylan MacMillan ®

Glenholme

641

5

71

Chase MacKay ®

Bear Cove

622

6

48

Malcolm Jollimore

Terence Bay

544

7

61

Tanner MacLean

Scotsburn

161

8

8

Dawson Noble

Upper Nine Mile River

97