2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002

2012 point standings

After September 8, 2012

  • Sportsman
  • Legends
  • Trucks
  • Thunder
  • Lightning
  • Bandolero

Dartmouth Dodge

Dartmouth Dodge Sportsman Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

4

Aaron Boutilier

Porter's Lake, NS

1086

2

33

Larry Fisher

Porter's Lake, NS

1034

3

95

Mike Banks

Wilmont, NS

1031

4

11

Jordan Veinotte

Porter's Lake, NS

1011

5

05

Fred Schofield

Windsor, NS

1005

6

14

Alex Johnson

Enfield, NS

992

7

73

John Poan ®

Hantsport, NS

903

8

37

Brently Pirri

Three Fathom Harbour, NS

856

9

01

Joey Livingstone

Merigomish, NS

836

10

54

Phil Barkhouse Jr.

Dartmouth, NS

808

11

3

Darren Wallage

Elmsdale, NS

790

12

66

Bronson Shanessy

Kingston, NS

751

13

18

Harry Ross White

Kennetcook, NS

748

14

93

Marie Brown

Antrim, NS

720

15

12

Wade Slauenwhite

Beaverbank, NS

718

16

96

Tony Mason

Dutch Settlement, NS

656

17

00

Brian Jollimore

Halifax, NS

625

18

0

Jeff Dillman

Shubenacadie, NS

602

19

88

Tyler Hallahan ®

Elmsdale, NS

520

20

45

Laurie Hutt

Dartmouth, NS

442

21

7

Andrew Starks

Debert, NS

425

22

15

Mike Alexander

Dartmouth, NS

419

23

2

Kirk Ryan

Enfield, NS

340

24

44

Russell Smith Jr.

Lakeside, NS

302

25

92

Carman Comeau

Meteghan, NS

267

26

72

Brian Acker

Rawdon, NS

264

27

00c

Jeff Cambell

Halifax, NS

259

28

47

Dave Timmons

Inverness, NS

257

29

78

Craig Doggett

Milton, NS

253

30

38

Travis Roma

West Chezzetcook, NS

160

31

1

JP Aresenault

Church Point, NS

157

32

89

Jason Brown

Dartmouth, NS

138

33

6

Jerry Hayes

Sydney Forks, NS

100

33

17

Colby Smith

Cape Sable Island, NS

100

33

24

Steve Ross

Waverly, NS

100

33

55

Dale Richradson

Stellarton, NS

100

37

0X

Kyle Butler

 

67

38

74

Tony Leonard

 

54

 

Strictly Hydraulics

Legends Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

5

Cole Butcher ®

Porter's Lake, NS

982

2

13

Paul Blenkhorn

Truro, NS

968

3

7

Jeff Cruickshank

Hantsport, NS

960

4

75

Emily Meehan

Rawdon, NS

919

5

19

Dan Michaud Jr.

Lawrencetown, NS

913

6

46

Derek MacCallum

Lower Sackville, NS

910

7

16

Richard Salter

Lower Burlington, NS

902

8

15

Jeff Atkinson

Port LaTour, NS

847

9

85

Matthew Warren ®

Hatchet Lake, NS

818

10

67

Dylan Blenkhorn

Truro, NS

808

11

27

Joey Lawson ®

Porter's Lake, NS

786

12

56

Danny Harvey

Lantz, NS

773

13

53

Shelby Baker

Fall River, NS

735

14

57

Paul Goulden ®

Shelburne, NS

719

15

1

Matt Moore

Falmouth, NS

688

16

14

Scott Cunning

Halifax, NS

669

17

37

Cy Harvey

Elmsdale, NS

456

18

18

Cy Harvey

Elmsdale, NS

393

19

99

Dave Matthews ®

Kennetcook, NS

339

20

36

Tony Gaudet

Milford Station, NS

179

21

31

Robbie Cormier

Truro, NS

167

22

3

Mark Williams

Windsor Junction, NS

161

23

94

DJ Casey

Hatchet Lake, NS

149

24

34

Sean Kirk

Enfield, NS

147

25

23

Harry Breimer Jr.

West St. Andrews, NS

139

26

48

Wayne Langthome ®

Shelburne, NS

133

27

10

Justin MacNeill

Bedford, NS

107

28

61

Ryan MacIntosh

Amherst, NS

83

29

37

Chris Reid

Sydney, NS

78

30

37

Chris Davis

 

73

31

98

Gerry Austin

New Glasgow, NS

3

 

Jack Daniels

Truck Division

Pos

Car #

Name

Hometown

Points

1

39

Dan Smith

Lower Sackville, NS

1240

2

4

JP Aresenault

Church Point, NS

1223

3

3

Jason Fenton

Eastern Passage, NS

1222

4

55

Ryan Goldsmith

Italy Cross, NS

1193

5

5

Derek Sutherland

Dartmouth, NS

1104

6

98

Kyle Gammon

Lower Sackville, NS

994

7

80

Vernon Brown

Antrim, NS

982

8

33

Cale MacMillian

Halifax, NS

399

9

22

Jim MacMillian

Halifax, NS

383

10

67

Kevin Robar

Halifax, NS

273

11

5

Larry Vaughan

Fall River, NS

97

 

Dartmouth Dodge

ACE Lumbermart Thunder Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

5

Kyle MacMillan

Hammonds Plains, NS

1246

2

32

Steve Lively

Shubenacadie, NS

1234

3

94

Andrew Cluett

Kennetcook, NS

1174

4

43

Dwayne Flemming

Shubenacadie, NS

1158

5

13

Drew MacEachern

Dartmouth, NS

1141

6

20

Jordan Pirri

West Chezzetcook, NS

1028

7

30

Chantel Ackles ®

Halifax, NS

995

8

46

Richard Ramsay ®

Dartmouth, NS

991

9

4

Kirk Mullane

Hammonds Plains, NS

987

10

16

Darren MacRoberts

Seaforth, NS

964

11

99

Dave Matthews

Kennetcook, NS

949

12

67

Ross Harvie

Kennetcook, NS

935

13

18

Ian Wagstaff/Wade Lake ®

Dartmouth, NS

928

14

44

Troy Bonin

Halifax, NS

744

15

86

Tim Webster

Beaverbank, NS

649

16

3

Kenny Hopper

Elmsdale, NS

603

17

17

Adam Wentzell ®

Dartmouth, NS

583

18

01

Tylor Hawes

Porter's Lake, NS

439

19

77

Steve Pickles

Elmsdale, NS

414

20

10

Lee Jobe

Westville, NS

387

21

2

Chris Smardon

Lower Sackville, NS

359

22

31

Matthew Warren

Hatchet Lake, NS

356

23

8

Jon Bonin

Glen Haven, NS

328

24

72

Gordon Matinet

Whitesand First Nation, NS

318

25

07

Jon Briand

Halifax, NS

224

26

0

Jason Morash

Lakeside, NS

182

27

85

Andrew Warren

White's Lake, NS

153

28

22

Patrick Riley

Halifax, NS

72

29

9

Daniel Delorey

Afton, NS

64

30

27

Joey Lawson

Porter's Lake, NS

1

 

Dartmouth Dodge

Lightning Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

144

Jorden Smith

Lakeside, NS

1297

2

140

B.J. Nicholson

Beaverbank, NS

1132

3

118

Mike/Ben Brown

Urbania, NS

1128

4

192

Marc MacMillian

Glenholme, NS

1087

5

194

Jamie Creamer

Spryfield, NS

1073

6

150

Mark Campbell

Belnan, NS

1035

7

172

Chevy MacDonald

Stewiacke, NS

1030

8

141

Richard Patrick

St. Margaret's Bay, NS

1007

9

123

Harry Breimer Jr.

West St. Andrews, NS

1006

10

138

Earl MacDonald

Stewiacke, NS

963

11

175

Donovan Gaudet ®

Dartmouth, NS

932

12

157

Richie Moore

Shubenacadie, NS

929

13

129

Matt Farell

Halifax, NS

910

14

199

Craig Cordeau

Windsor, NS

872

15

156

J.P. Bremner ®

East Lawrencetown, NS

863

16

120

Josh Bulmer

Princeport, NS

803

17

158

Jamie Dillman

Carroll's Corner, NS

798

18

181

J.R. Lawson

Bible Hill, NS

709

19

166

Jeffrey Breen

Antigonish, NS

633

20

197

Matt Bonin

Tantallon, NS

494

21

195

Shelden Burgess ®

Middle Sackville, NS

453

22

124

Jeff Turple

Stewiacke, NS

434

23

106

Marshall Bezanson

Elmsdale, NS

417

24

108

Mike Umlah

Stewiacke, NS

321

25

107

Kenny Hopper

Elmsdale, NS

259

26

100

George Slaunwhite

Halifax, NS

188

27

184

Joe Hillier

Nine Mile River, NS

146

28

181x

J.R. Lawson

Bible Hill, NS

91

29

151

Cody Singer

Kennetcook, NS

84

30

110

Brian Parrott

Beaverbank, NS

83

31

131

Robert Henry

Eastern Passage, NS

82

32

112

Chris Smith

Brookfield, NS

73

33

111

Ross Moore

Lake Egmont, NS

70

34

180

Colin Hallahan

Enfield, NS

62

35

139

Dennis Rideout ®

Tantallon, NS

2

 

Hydraulics Plus Bandolero Division

Pos Car # Name Hometown Points

1

3

Jarrett Butcher

Porter's Lake, NS

1247

2

00

Cole Boudreau

Chipman, NB

1230

3

51

Braden Langille

Shubenacadie, NS

1219

4

33

Cole Tanner

Shubenacadie, NS

1195

5

6

Adam Meehan

Rawdon, NS

1190

6

62

Luke Ettinger

Kennetcook, NS

1161

7

9

Craig MacDonald ®

Waverly, NS

1155

8

16

Dylan Sutherland

Beaverbank, NS

1128

9

10

Megan Parrott

Beaverbank, NS

1106

10

18

Joshua Langille

Coldbrook, NS

1066

11

88

Nicholas Naugle ®

Dartmouth, NS

1023

12

44

Nathan Blackburn ®

Timberlea, NS

938

13

13

Wyatt McCulloch

Riverside, NS

277

14

68

Michael Cormier

Barachois, NB

242

15

48

Waylon Farrell

St. John's, NL

181

16

30

Jessie Hicks

Conception Bay South, NL

76